Product Attribute

Triethoxycaprylylsilane Coated Powder

INCI:Triethoxycaprylylsilane,CAS:2943-75-1

Product Introduction
Benefits
•Improves oil ester-miscibility
•Excellent water-proof abilities
•Improves skin sensation and  adhesive properties

•No hydrogen release issues,has excellent emulsifying activities against oil bases



  TALC : TB/AS; K-1CB/AS ;F10S/AS FM/AS
MICA: MD/AS
SERICITE: M5/AS N6/AS N15/AS
SynthMica: W3/AS;W6N/AS;W8N/AS;W10N/AS;W15N/AS;W20/AS

  TIO2 CR50/AS

  TIO2 FDC/AS
Boron Nitride : BN/AS

    Bismuth Oxychloride: BISEI/AS

    IRON OXIDE RED R516P/AS;

    IRON OXIDE YELLOW LL-100P/AS;

    IRON OXIDE BLACK BL-100P/AS



Benefits
•Improves oil ester-miscibility
•Excellent water-proof abilities
•Improves skin sensation and  adhesive properties

•No hydrogen release issues,has excellent emulsifying activities against oil bases



  TALC : TB/AS; K-1CB/AS ;F10S/AS FM/AS
MICA: MD/AS
SERICITE: M5/AS N6/AS N15/AS
SynthMica: W3/AS;W6N/AS;W8N/AS;W10N/AS;W15N/AS;W20/AS

  TIO2 CR50/AS

  TIO2 FDC/AS
Boron Nitride : BN/AS

    Bismuth Oxychloride: BISEI/AS

    IRON OXIDE RED R516P/AS;

    IRON OXIDE YELLOW LL-100P/AS;

    IRON OXIDE BLACK BL-100P/AS